Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: John Morrison Weekly Update
default
Author: Michele     Date: March 6th, 2015     Filed In: Interviews, John Morrison Weekly Update, Lucha Underground News, Media, Morrison News

John ‘Morrison’ Hennigan has been doing the media circuit!  He appeared on the Shining Wizards Podcast this week!

He talks Lucha Underground, his new movie “Russell Madness” and more!!!

Here is the episode!!

 

 

 

default
Author: Joey     Date: June 14th, 2012     Filed In: John Morrison Weekly Update

Here is this weeks John Morrison Weekly Update by Kronicz from the Most Xtreme Wrestling! Check it out above!

Related Links:
MXW on YouTube
Starship-Pained.Com on YouTube
MXW on Facebook
Starship-Pained.Com on Facebook
Kristol on Twitter
Kronicz on Twitter
Starship-Pained.Com on Twitter

default
Author: Joey     Date: June 6th, 2012     Filed In: John Morrison Weekly Update

After over a month, we have a new John Morrison Weekly Update! Kronicz and Kristol discuss the Q&A with us, the “Art of Wrestling” podcast with Colt Cabana and loads more! Check it out!

Related Links:
MXW on YouTube
Starship-Pained.Com on YouTube
Kristol on Twitter
Kronicz on Twitter
Starship-Pained.Com on Twitter

default
Author: Joey     Date: May 1st, 2012     Filed In: John Morrison Weekly Update, Videos

Above is the latest “John Morrison Weekly Update”! Kristol wasn’t in the video this week, but she will be back next week. I’d like to congratulate her on getting ready to pass college! There is a lot of good information in the video so be sure to check it out!

Related Links:
MXW on YouTube
Starship-Pained.Com on YouTube
Kristol on Twitter
Kronicz on Twitter
Starship-Pained.Com on Twitter

default
Author: Joey     Date: April 23rd, 2012     Filed In: John Morrison Weekly Update, Videos

Above is the latest John Morrison Weekly Update by Kristol, Kronicz, and an appearance by Teddy, the million dollar cat! Be sure to watch it, lots of news from the beginning of April to today is covered!

Related Links:
MXW on YouTube
Starship-Pained.Com on YouTube
Kristol on Twitter
Kronicz on Twitter
Starship-Pained.Com on Twitter

default