From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Interviews
john 3
John Morrison Talks Daniel Bryan, Indy Scene, Hercules & More

John Morrison was recently interviewed after his CWF match last week against Sonjay Dutt. He talks about many things, it’s a great listen. Here is a little from the interview, courtesy of The Roman Show: “I recently finished filming a Hercules movie,” Morrison said. “I’m mentioning that especially here because these are the stomping grounds of Dwayne Johnson [The Rock]. […]

Published by Website Staff on May 17th
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News
john 2
On Your Mark Interview with John Morrison

Above is an On Your Mark YouTube interview with John Morrison. It’s really funny, I enjoyed it! Check it out!

Published by Website Staff on May 5th
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News
john 2
Q&A Panel With John Morrison From Albuquerque Comic Con

Above is a Q&A panel from the Albuquerque Comic Con from earlier this month. John answers a lot of questions. It’s a great Q&A so be sure to check it out!

Published by Website Staff on January 26th
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News
Exclusive: John Morrison Talks WWE, Acting, Future & more

I recently did a mini Q&A with John Morrison for the site’s 4 year anniversary a week ago from today. All of the questions on here were asked from followers on our twiiter account. Here are the questions & his answers: Question 1.) A moment in WWE that’s made you laugh hard? Answer: Filming the dirt sheet with Miz always […]

Published by Website Staff on January 1st
Categories: Interviews, Site Exclusive
John Morrison on Voice Of Vegas

John Morrison was recently interviewed by Jordan Coulson on his podcast show Voice of Vegas. Here is a preview of the interview: John & JMC discuss John’s triumphant return to the ring, his acting career, OOYMFitness, Seth Rollin’s annoying vocal tone, answer YOUR questions and SO MUCH MORE! You can listen to the interview above, as well as follow Jordan […]

Published by Website Staff on October 31st
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News
John Morrison Talks WWE, TNA, Out of Your Mind Fitness & More

The Sports Courier’s Fred Richani spoke with John Morrison recently & they discusses a variety of topics, including if John has more nicknames than titles. They also talk about WWE, TNA, Out of Your Mind Fitness, acting & movies John is in. You can check it out above. Here are the time codes (if you go to each time in […]

Published by Website Staff on October 23rd
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News
Lords of Pain Interview John Morrison & Matt Morgan

I recently stumbled upon this interview from Lords of Pain that they conducted with John Morrison & Matt Morgan a little over 2 weeks ago. Here’s the interview: Current Wrestling Podcasts at Blog Talk Radio with LordsofPain on BlogTalkRadio

Published by Website Staff on October 23rd
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News
site exclusive
John Morrison Talks Parkour, WWE, Movies & More

Vertical Floor Magazine recently interviewed John Morrison not too long ago. Here is the full interview, courtesy of their website: Johnny Nitro, John Morrison, and the “Shaman of Sexy”: John Hennigan, 33, goes by many different names. But the now-retired World Wrestling Entertainment wrestler, fitness guru, and actor is quick to distance himself from one particular moniker: the “Prince of […]

Published by Website Staff on September 4th
Categories: Interviews, Morrison News