Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Gallery
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 21st, 2013     Filed In: Gallery, Photos

2CWwrestling.com uploaded photos from Living on the Edge VIII Night 1 & Night 2 meet & greet with John Morrison on their website. You can view photos by clicking the links below!

2CW Living on the Edge VIII Night 1 Meet & Greet Photos: Click here
2CW Living on the Edge VIII Night 2 Meet & Greet Photos: Click here

If you attended either or both events & would like to donate photos, you can send them to donations@starship-pained.com. Credit will be given!

default
Author: Joey     Date: April 17th, 2013     Filed In: Gallery, OOYM Fitness

Above is a photo John Morrison tweeted yesterday of himself celebrating with Tony Virili & Pete Kepes on the release of Out of Your Mind Fitness. Here is what he tweeted:

celebrating the release of OOYM with 2 bad asses! @tonyv125 & @kepes_pete — http://www.ooymfitness.com @TheeJeffC

To view the full photo, click here.

default
Author: Joey     Date: April 9th, 2013     Filed In: Gallery, Movies

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Above is another photo of John in The Factory. This was on the Facebook page of the movie. To view the full picture, click here.

default
Author: Joey     Date: April 7th, 2013     Filed In: Gallery

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Above are two new photos of John Morrison. The one on the left is of John Morrison & Jushin Liger. They had a match together at Pro Wrestling Syndicate on Friday Night. The photo on the right is from @HeadlockedComic on Twitter. You can check the one John uploaded by clicking here. You can check out the other picture by clicking here.

default
Author: Joey     Date: April 5th, 2013     Filed In: Gallery

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Above are two new photos of John. The one on the left is John preparing for a new film he is entitled “The Factory.” You can check out details on the movie here.

The picture on the left is John Morrison with The Big O, who is a friend of John’s & Zack Ryder. Big O was in Z! True Long Island Story.

To view the photo of John in The Factory, click here.

To view the photo of John with The Big O, click here.

default
Author: Joey     Date: March 5th, 2013     Filed In: Gallery

The Facebook Page of Pro Wrestling Holland uploaded loads of different photos of John from the event the held on March 2, 2013. You can check them out by clicking the links below!

Related Links:
Pro Wrestling Holland Meet & Greet
Pro Wrestling Holland Q&A
Pro Wrestling Holland Match