Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Birthday
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 3rd, 2015     Filed In: Birthday, Morrison News

Today, October 3rd, John Morrison (John Hennigan, Johnny Mundo, Johnny Nitro, also has other names) turns 36! Happy Birthday John! Stop by on his twitter account to wish him a happy birthday!

john
Author: Joey     Date: October 3rd, 2014     Filed In: Birthday, Morrison News

I’d like to take this time to wish a very happy birthday to the person who we are here to support, John ‘Morrison’ Hennigan! He is 35 years young today! I honestly tried to come up with something creative other than you guys just wishing him happy birthday or a video package but I’m not a creative person whatsoever (plus I’ve been having a lot of personal medical issues going on lately, so it was hard for me to real get anything going), so, if you would like to wish John a happy birthday, you can say something in the comments & I’ll be sure to send him a link to all the messages after the day is over or you can tweet him @TheRealMorrison!

Thanks John for all you have done for the site over the past 4 & 1/2 years, I, as well as all of the readers, appreciate it very much!

default
Author: Joey     Date: September 20th, 2011     Filed In: Birthday, Site News

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

GO TO THE SUBSITE|GO TO THE SUBSITE|GO TO THE SUBSITE|GO TO THE SUBSITE

After some time, I have finally opened the Starship-Pained.Com Birthday 2011 Subsite! You will be able to see all the Birthday Messages Fans have sent in! There is also a form on there for you to send your wish in! I owe a huge thanks to Rave for creating this wonderful layout of John for the site! Go visit it now!

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 3rd, 2010     Filed In: Birthday

John, when I first saw you, i knew you would be a talented superstar. I liked you from the very beginning. You have worked hard since you first came to the WWE. You are my inspiration to become a WWE Superstar some day. I want to do what you can do and be just like you, amazing and talented. You have been right about everything. The Miz is wrong. He is the Mary Jennette and you are the Shawn Michaels. Your a hard worker and very determined. I want to thank you for everything you done! Happy 31st birthday buddy! I hope you read this and respond!

-Joey!

Click HERE to view all Birthday Wishes to John!

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 3rd, 2010     Filed In: Birthday

I have posted all the Birthday wishes sent to me! I put them on a separate page, which you can view HERE!

It’s not too late! Send your to starship.pained@yahoo.com now!