Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 26th, 2012     Filed In: WWE News

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

In 2007, two of WWE’s rising stars, John Morrison and The Miz, were paired together to battle MVP and Matt Hardy for the WWE Tag Team Championships on SmackDown. The duo won the titles and took them back to their brand, ECW. The duo successfully defended the titles on numerous occasions against challengers from both ECW and SmackDown. Morrison & Miz also used the Internet to trash talk their opponents with their WWE.com show, “The Dirt Sheet.”

Morrison & Miz revolutionized the way the Internet is used in sports-entertainment and backed up their brashness with success inside the squared circle. In 2008, the pair won the Slammy Awards for Tag Team of the Year and Best WWE.com exclusive before capturing the World Tag Team Titles. Although Morrison & Miz eventually split up, they still can be credited for bringing tag team competition into a new age. — K.P.

My thoughts: To be honest, I don’t agree with them being #17. They were such a GREAT tag team in my opinion. They should have been at least top 12.

Post Discussion
  • staaar on April 29th, 2012 says:

    yes was great tag team

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>