Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 26th, 2013     Filed In: Appearances

John Morrison will be fighting 2CW Champion Kevin Steen on April 20, 2013 at 2CW’s Living on the Edge 8 iPPV is now free. The event, which is suppose to be on iPPV, will be on iFFV, standing for Internet FREE FOR VIEW. This was suppose to be 2CW’s first ever iPPV. Here is the announcement they made:

“2CW is proud to announce that it’s first IPPV will be an iFFV. iFFV standing for Internet FREE FOR VIEW. On Saturday, April 20th, 2013 2CW’s Flagship Event “Living on the Edge” will take place in Watertown, New York at the Fairgrounds Arena broadcast live and streaming FREE to the WORLD starting at 8 p.m. EST. With an expected live audience in Watertown of 1,000 plus people 2CW will feature 2CW Heavyweight Champion Kevin Steen VS. John Hennigan (Morrison); Matt Hardy VS. Sami Callihan; Spike Dudley VS. MASADA in a NO HOLDS BARRED WAR; Colt “Boom Boom” Cabana VS. “Slyck” Wagner Brown; “Juggernaut” Jason Axe VS. Isys Ephex in a “Stairway to Hell” Match; and The Punisher VanSlyke & Kevin “The Man” Graham 2CW’s Tag Team Title Challenge. Also featured on the FREE FOR VIEW will be Rachel Summerlyn, Colin Delaney, Super Smash Brothers, Bin Hamin, ZSIII, and many more. Live commentary will be done by the voice of 2CW John McGraw and Color Commentator Jimmy “Jam” Olsen. More matches and talent to be announced. Watch http://www.2cw.com for more information on more matches and for more information on the iFFV. Using the Tag Lines “#Iam2cw” and “2CW 420: The First Hit is always FREE” accompanying the 2CW Brand, and the talent associated with this show, 2CW hopes to have this show be the highest viewed LIVE streaming independent pro wrestling event of all time.”

You can watch it for free LIVE from Watertown, New York on April 20, 2013. We will post a link or a live stream to watch it!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>