Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
2013 Birthday Wishes

**WARNING:** SOME MESSAGES ALTERED TO MAKE SENSE IN ENGLISH! (If I posted some of these fans actual messages you’d go crazy!)

From Eliza:
Here`s wishing you a happy birthday! Have a fun day and evening.

From Daria:
May you forever be blessed and loved on your birthday!

From Shell (aka Michele Michele lmao):
Happy B’day John!!!! Don’t do anything i wouldn’t do…Well…then again do!!! LOL!!! Have a great day!!!

From Nicole:
I love you John! I hope you get everything you deserve! You’re super talented and I wish I could meet you! Happy Birthday! ????????

From Martin:
I wish you a very happy birthday, much health and a terrific career because you deserve it! :)))
I will not say you should come back to the WWE because I know someday you will I just know it! 🙂
Good luck in life and everywhere :))) and a happy happy birthday John! :))))

From Ocsana:
HAPPY 34TH BIRTHDAY JOMOOOO!!! :^D I Hope that you have a great day!

From Nora:
happy birthday! hope you have fun day john

From Dev:
Coming from a Huge fan, Happy [early] birthday John! Hope you have a good one, for me & every other fan who has followed you your entire career! All Love. #Salute.

From Taopon:
Happy Birthday !

From Billie:
Happy Birthday! Enjoy and have fun! 🙂

From Sigrid
Hey John
Happy Birthday from Germany
You’re Fan
Sigrid.

From John:
happy birthday john we wish you would come back to wwe

From Alison:
Have a great B-Day

From Clotia:
happy birthday to john

From Dark Angel:
happy birthday jomo enjoy your day

From me: Happy birthday homie! Thanks for all the help & workout tips. You just need to do a couple things: 1.) Learn social media 2.) Reply back to me about a Q&A (LOL) & 3.) Let me come to L.A. so you can kick my ass into shape. That’s all I ask haha!

Hope you enjoyed your birthday! It’s not near as many wishes as last year but I didn’t start it until like 5 days before lol!

-Joey