Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Tales From the Underground Podcast
My great, awesome friend Michele every Monday hosts her own Podcast reviewing & discussing the previous weeks Lucha Underground Show! Here you can find a link to her latest podcast.

Episode 5

You can also listen to all of the episodes on iTunes by clicking here & check out a list of the rest of the episodes by clicking here
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

September 11, 2015: New Origins Wrestling- Irvine, Kentucky
September 11, 2015: ScareFest- Lexington, Kentucky
September 12, 2015: ScareFest- Lexington, Kentucky
September 13, 2015: ScareFest- Lexington, Kentucky
September 20, 2015: 5 Star Wrestling- Edinburgh, Scotland


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2015

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 18th, 2016     Filed In: Interviews


default
Author: Joey     Date: December 28th, 2015     Filed In: Site News

Welcome back to John-Morrison.Net! On December 25, 2015 we celebrated our 6th anniversary of John-Morrison.Net. We had a few hurdles, but we are now back online! I want to give a huge shoutout to Kris for helping me get the site back up & for designing our awesome new layout, as well as the new gallery & media layout! Kris has also been updating the site lately, as I’ve been working a lot more. Thank you so much Kris! I hope you all enjoy the new designs as much as I do!

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 21st, 2015     Filed In: Interviews

default
Author: Joey     Date: November 24th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances

Courtesy of WrestleZone.com

At the Guerra de Titanes event on December 4th at Feria de Tampico in Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico, AAA will crown a new Mega Heavyweight Champion.

Alberto Del Rio was the previous Mega Champion and had the title when he re-signed with WWE and defeated John Cena to become the new United States Champion at Hell in a Cell. Following the PPV Del Rio vacated the AAA Title.

AAA Executive Vice President Dorian Roldan originally announced that a tournament would be held in December to crown a new champion, but instead a singles match between Mundo and Mysterio will decide the new Champion.

default
Author: Joey     Date: November 24th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances